USF UNDER ARMOUR INVITATIONAL

March 5-7, 2010

Participating Division I Teams Include:

Radford
Boston University
St. Joe’s
University of Ma. (UMASS)
University of Alabama (UAB)
Fordham
UT-Chattanooga
Villanova
Loyola-Chicago
Virginia Tech
Memphis
Penn State

Official schedule as of January 29th, 2010:

Friday – March 5, 2010

9:30 AM
Temple vs. Bradley
Field 2
9:30 AM
UAB vs. Radford
Field 5
10:30 AM
Austin Peay vs. Qunnipiac
Field 1
11:30 AM
Bradley vs. Rutgers
Field 2
11:30 AM
Ball St. vs. UAB
Field 5
12:30 PM
Quinnipiac vs. Temple
Field 1
12:30 PM
UT-Chatt vs. UMASS
Field 3
12:30 PM
W. Michigan vs. Austin Peay
Field 4
1:30 PM
Rutgers vs.Memphis
Field 2
1:30 PM
Radford vs. Toledo
Field 5
3:00 PM
Wagner vs. W. Michigan
Field 1
3:00 PM
UMASS vs. Loyola Chicago
Field 3
3:00 PM
Virginia Tech vs. UT-Chatt
Field 4
3:00 PM
Robert Morris vs. FIU
Field 8
3:00 PM
Central Michigan vs. Penn St.
Field 9
4:00 PM
Memphis vs. Jacksonville
Field 2
4:00 PM
St. Joe’s vs. Ball St.
Field 5
5:00 PM
Loyola-Chicago vs. Wagner
Field 3
5:00 PM
Villanova vs. Boston U.
Field 4
5:00 PM
FIU vs. Fordham
Field 8
6:00 PM
Central Michigan vs. Robert Morris
Field 1

6:00PM

FGCU vs. Penn State

Field 9

6:00 PM
Jacksonville vs. St. Joe’s
Field 2
7:00 PM
Toledo vs. Villanova
Field 3
7:00 PM
Boston U. vs. Virginia Tech
Field 4
7:00 PM
Fordham vs. FGCU
Field 9

Saturday – March 6, 2010

9:30 AM
Ball St. vs. Penn St.
Field 2
9:30 AM
Memphis vs. Loyola-Chicago
Field 5
9:30 AM
Bradley vs. UT-Chatt
Field 9
10:30 AM
Central Michigan vs. Fordham
Field 1
10:30 AM
Boston U. vs. Robert Morris
Field 3
11:30 AM
Penn St. vs. FIU
Field 2
11:30 AM
Rutgers vs. Ball St.
Field 4
11:30 AM
Loyola-Chicago vs. Temple
Field 5
11:30 AM
Wagner vs. Bradley
Field 9
12:30 PM
Fordham vs. Memphis
Field 1
12:30 PM
UMASS vs. Virginia Tech
Field 3
1:30 PM
UT-Chatt vs. Rutgers
Field 2
1:30 PM
FIU vs. Boston U.
Field 4
1:30 PM
Wagner vs. USF
Field 8
3:00 PM
UAB vs. Central Michigan
Field 1
3:00 PM
Austin Peay vs. FCGU
Field 3
3:00 PM
Robert Morris vs. Toledo
Field 5
4:00 PM
Virginia Tech vs. Quinnipiac
Field 2
4:00 PM
USF vs. UMASS
Field 8
5:00 PM
Western Michigan vs. UAB
Field 1
5:00 PM
Villanova vs. FGCU
Field 3
5:00 PM
Radford vs. St. Joe’s
Field 4
5:00 PM
Jacksonville vs. Temple
Field 5
7:00 PM
Quinnipiac vs. W. Michigan
Field 1
7:00 PM
Villanova vs. Radford
Field 3
7:00 PM
Toledo vs. St. Joe’s
Field 4
7:00 PM
Austin Peay vs. Jacksonville
Field 5

Sunday – March 7, 2010

9:00 AM
Boston U. vs. UAB
Field 1
9:00 AM
Wagner vs. Austin Peay
Field 3
9:00 AM
UT-Chatt. vs. Villanova
Field 4
9:00 AM
UMASS vs. Robert Morris
Field 8
9:00 AM
Fordham vs. Ball St.
Field 9
11:00 AM
Loyola-Chicago vs. Jacksonville
Field 1
11:00 AM
Virginia Tech vs. Memphis
Field 2
11:00 AM
Rutgers vs. Western Michigan
Field 4
12:00 PM
FIU vs. Bradley
Field 3
12:00 PM
USF vs. Penn St.
Field 8
1:30 PM
Central Michigan vs. Radford
Field 1
1:30 PM
St. Joe’s vs. FGCU
Field 2
1:30 PM
Temple vs. Toledo
Field 4
2:00 PM
Quinnipaic vs. USF
Field 8

USF Series Sponsors

City of Clearwater
Visit St. Petersburg Clearwater
Charter Spectrum
Under Armour
Michele Smith Fastpitch
Florida Sports Foundation
Holiday Inn Hotel & Suites Clearwater Beach
Beachside Hospitality Group
Abe's Place Tap & Grill